My Cart

Close
FAST FREE SHIPPING ON ALL USA ORDERS !!

Tropical Holistic

Cedarwood Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz), 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade

$ 9.95

Country of Origin: USA
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Common Name: Cedarwood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Woody, Sweet and Balsamic-Like
Appearance: Golden Yellow to Orange-Brown

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier !


Common Cedarwood essential oil benefits are:
Promotes hair growth
Promotes clear, healthy skin
Tightens muscles
Insect Repellant
Promotes relaxation
Improve your digestive and circulatory function

Suggested Uses:
Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Rub three to five drops of cedarwood essential oil into your hands, and then massage abs, arms, chest and legs.
Add one to two drops of Cedarwood oil to your facial toner or moisturizer for clearer skin

*General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

For educational purposes only. The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products. 

Join our Mailing List

Join our mailing list today for Exclusive Savings and Weekly Health Tips.

My Cart

Subtotal: $ 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.