Skip to product information
1 of 4

Tropical Holistic

Ylang Ylang Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz)

Ylang Ylang Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz)

Regular price $ 12.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $ 12.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is native to the Comores, Java, Madagascar, Reunion, and Sumatra.

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata
Common Names: Wintergreen Oil
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Sweet, Exotic, and Floral
Appearance: Pale to Golden Yellow

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier

Common Ylang Ylang essential oil benefits are:
Promote Natural Hair Growth
Natural Anti-inflammatory
Maintaining skin moisture
Ylang Ylang oil is used as a flavoring and preservative(1)

Suggested Uses:
Add Ylang Ylang to fractionated coconut oil or Jojoba Oil for a deep hair conditioner or shampoo.
Add the oil to a unscented lotion
Massage Ylang Ylang oil on lower abdomen to help with PMS symptoms.
Add 5-8 drops of Ylang Ylang oil to your diffuser or add a drop to the palm of your hands then rub together and inhale to de-stress and eliminate mental fatigue.

BLENDS WELL WITH
Bergamot, chamomile, clary sage, clove, eucalyptus lemon, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, opopanax, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, peru balsam, petitgrain, rose, rosewood, sandalwood, tuberose, vetiver

*General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

For educational purposes only. The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Ingredients

How to use

Shipping

Free Standard Shipping for all US Orders of $50 or more!!

Orders are shipped directly from our Pennsylvania or Amazon warehouse within 1-2 business days. 

Most products are delivered within 5-7 business days.

Return policy

100% No-Risk Promise. Order right now with confidence

We want you to be completely satisfied, and that is why we offer a 30-day money back guarantee from the date you ordered your product(s). We would greatly appreciate if you can honestly tell us why you did not like our product, so we can evaluate and improve our service to you. 

*Here's how it works:

✔️Contact our customer service team by emailing us at info@tropicalholistic.com and we will provide you with an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization number), and provide you the return address to ship the product back to us. 

✔️Return the unused portion of your product, the original invoice that came with your product (if you do not have that please indicate the date you purchased your product so we can thoroughly research and find your order) and issue an RMA number.

✔️We will refund product cost only as shipping costs are non-refundable. You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping  will be deducted from your refund. These guidelines were created to keep you satisfied, while at the same time ensuring we can continue to provide a quality product to other happy customers for years to come. Shipping is only refundable in valid cases of damaged order.

✔️After complying with the steps above, please allow 4-7 days for refund to be processed and adequate time for shipping, quality control, and communication with credit card companies and banks as you patiently await your refund.

✔️Lastly, honesty is the best policy!!!  We will not refund orders for the return of empty packages. As a small business, we want to ensure you are 100% satisfied and hope you will be honest and fair.

 

View full details

“Sometimes people are beautiful.
Not in looks. Not in what they say.
Just in what they are.”

Markus Zusak