My Cart

Close
FREE STANDARD USA SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $25 !!!

Tropical Holistic

Cinnamon Bark Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz), 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Aromatherapy

$ 22.95 USD
CINNA5801

Country of Origin:Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Common Name: Cinnamon Bark, True Cinnamon
Parts Used: Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Floral, Sweet, and Spicy
Appearance: Yellow to Orange

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier !

Common Cinnamon Bark essential oil benefits are:
Increases circulation
Decreases inflammation
Help to remove blood impurities
Helps in removing stiffness of the muscles and joints.
Has the ability to control blood sugar

Suggested Uses:
Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Add to tea and enjoy the relaxing qualities.
Add desired amount to baked goods, hot cereal or meal of choice.

*General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

For educational purposes only. The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.