My Cart

Close
FAST FREE SHIPPING ON ALL USA ORDERS !!

Tropical Holistic

Orange Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz) -100% Pure & Undiluted

$ 11.66 $ 12.95

B071LRNB4Q

Pure Orange Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis

Synonyms: Orange Oil,Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed

Parts Used: Fruit Peel

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Origin: Mexico

Color: Yellow to Orange

Scent: Medium, Citrus

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier.

Suggested Uses: 

  • Mix 5 drops each of sweet orange oil and lavender oil and use the mixture in a diffuser.
  • Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
  • A whiff of this oil can make you feel alert and relaxed and provide a sense of happiness and well-being.
  • Add two to three drops as a flavoring in cake, cookie or favorite baking recipes.
  • Orange oil is an excellent antiseptic for disinfecting cuts and scrapes, insect bites, open boils and more.

*The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Join our Mailing List

Join our mailing list today for Exclusive Savings and Weekly Health Tips.

My Cart

Subtotal: $ 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.