My Cart

Close
FAST FREE SHIPPING ON ALL USA ORDERS !!

Tropical Holistic

Organic Grapefruit Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz), 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade

$ 11.19 $ 13.99

GRAPEFRUIT-7387

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Citrus paradise

Common Name: Grapefruit Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Sweet Citrus
Appearance: Pink to Orange-Pink

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier!


Common Grapefruit essential oil(EO) benefits are:

Boost Immune System  
Helps with Weight Loss
Supports Healthy Digestion

Helps with detoxification
Mood Booster

Makes an excellent natural air freshener and disinfectant

Suggested Uses:

To get rid of unpleasant odors, diffuse grapefruit oil along with other citrus scents such as lemon oil and orange oil. 

To boost metabolism, add 2 drops to water, a smoothie or a sparkling beverage.
Add several drops to a cotton ball along with a touch of coconut oil; then rub it onto the wrists, neck or chest, or inhale it directly to stave off food cravings.

Warning: Avoid direct sunlight for up to 12 hours after external application. Grapefruit oil cannot be taken with certain medications, as it may have drug interactions.


*General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

For educational purposes only. The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

 

Join our Mailing List

Join our mailing list today for Exclusive Savings and Weekly Health Tips.

My Cart

Subtotal: $ 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.