Skip to product information
1 of 4

Tropical Holistic

Peppermint Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz) -100% Pure & Undiluted

Peppermint Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz) -100% Pure & Undiluted

Regular price $ 12.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $ 12.95 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pure Peppermint Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita

Synonyms: Indian Peppermint Oil,Lamiaceae

Parts Used: Flowering top and Green Leaf

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Color: Light Yellow to Green

Scent: Strong, Minty Notes with Herbaceous Warm Undertones

This oil is 100% Pure, Organic and Therapeutic Grade. 

Suggested Uses: 

  • *People often put a few drops of peppermint oil in a glass of water and drink* it after their meal for its beneficial digestive properties.
  • *Great reliever of Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)*
  • *Peppermint oil is very useful for hair care as it gives a cooling effect to the head, while removing dandruff and lice.

*The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Ingredients

100% Pure Organic Peppermint Essential Oil

How to use

Peppermint oil can be use in many different ways. It’s safe for both internal and external use in appropriate amounts and can be used with or without a carrier oil to dilute it (when used topically).

Add six drops to a diffuser for uplifting scent
Add 1/2 teaspoon or follow recipe recommended amount to create the perfect peppermint bark
Add to your favorite carrier oils such as Fractionated Coconut or Avocado Oil to make your own massage oil.
Add a few drops to hair shampoo or conditioner to soothe scalp.

Shipping

Free Standard Shipping for all US Orders of $50 or more!!

Orders are shipped directly from our Pennsylvania or Amazon warehouse within 1-2 business days. 

Most products are delivered within 5-7 business days.

Return policy

100% No-Risk Promise. Order right now with confidence

We want you to be completely satisfied, and that is why we offer a 30-day money back guarantee from the date you ordered your product(s). We would greatly appreciate if you can honestly tell us why you did not like our product, so we can evaluate and improve our service to you. 

*Here's how it works:

✔️Contact our customer service team by emailing us at info@tropicalholistic.com and we will provide you with an RMA number (Return Merchandise Authorization number), and provide you the return address to ship the product back to us. 

✔️Return the unused portion of your product, the original invoice that came with your product (if you do not have that please indicate the date you purchased your product so we can thoroughly research and find your order) and issue an RMA number.

✔️We will refund product cost only as shipping costs are non-refundable. You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping  will be deducted from your refund. These guidelines were created to keep you satisfied, while at the same time ensuring we can continue to provide a quality product to other happy customers for years to come. Shipping is only refundable in valid cases of damaged order.

✔️After complying with the steps above, please allow 4-7 days for refund to be processed and adequate time for shipping, quality control, and communication with credit card companies and banks as you patiently await your refund.

✔️Lastly, honesty is the best policy!!!  We will not refund orders for the return of empty packages. As a small business, we want to ensure you are 100% satisfied and hope you will be honest and fair.

 

View full details

“Sometimes people are beautiful.
Not in looks. Not in what they say.
Just in what they are.”

Markus Zusak