My Cart

Close
FAST FREE SHIPPING ON ALL USA ORDERS !!

Tropical Holistic

Tea Tree Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz) -100% Pure & Undiluted

$ 8.96 $ 9.95

TH-TEA

Pure Tea Tree Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia

Synonyms: Tea Tree, Ti-tree

Parts Used: Leaf

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: Australia

Color: Colorless to Yellowish-Green

Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back.

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier.

Suggested Uses: 

  • Helps to prevent lice naturally: Add a few drops to your shampoo.
  • Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
  • Relieves itchiness from rashes and helps reduce rashes.
  •  Helps acne, psoriasis and other skin conditions.

*The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Join our Mailing List

Join our mailing list today for Exclusive Savings and Weekly Health Tips.

My Cart

Subtotal: $ 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.