My Cart

Close
FAST FREE SHIPPING ON ALL USA ORDERS !!

Tropical Holistic

Ylang Ylang II Organic Essential Oil 15ml (1/2 oz) ,100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Aromatherapy

$ 16.95

THYLANG320

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is native to the Comores, Java, Madagascar, Reunion, and Sumatra.

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata
Common Names: Wintergreen Oil
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Sweet, Exotic, and Floral
Appearance: Pale to Golden Yellow

This oil is 100% Pure, Certified USDA Organic and Therapeutic Grade. Product does not bear USDA seal as certification is with our supplier

Common Ylang Ylang essential oil benefits are:
Promote Natural Hair Growth
Natural Anti-inflammatory
Maintaining skin moisture
Ylang Ylang oil is used as a flavoring and preservative(1)

Suggested Uses:
Add Ylang Ylang to fractionated coconut oil or Jojoba Oil for a deep hair conditioner or shampoo.
Add the oil to a unscented lotion
Massage Ylang Ylang oil on lower abdomen to help with PMS symptoms.
Add 5-8 drops of Ylang Ylang oil to your diffuser or add a drop to the palm of your hands then rub together and inhale to de-stress and eliminate mental fatigue.

BLENDS WELL WITH
Bergamot, chamomile, clary sage, clove, eucalyptus lemon, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, opopanax, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, peru balsam, petitgrain, rose, rosewood, sandalwood, tuberose, vetiver

*General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.

For educational purposes only. The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither Tropical Holistic nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Join our Mailing List

Join our mailing list today for Exclusive Savings and Weekly Health Tips.

My Cart

Subtotal: $ 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.